Copyright © Northern Golden Retriever Association 2016. All photographs are subject to copyright.

THE NORTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION

Founded 1946

63rd Championship Show

39th Limited Obedience Show

April 5th 2014.


Held at Crocker Halls One & Two

Newark & Nottingham Agricultural Society Showground,

Winthorpe, Newark, Notts.


Judges

Dogs: Mrs Suzi Golder, Bitches: Mrs Carole Coode.

Referee: Mr Roy Maynard

Obedience Judges: Jane Sutherland & Gerard Paisley


Show Manager    Mr John Moxon

Show Secretary  Mr Peter Spratt

Kindly Sponsored By Royal Canin



NGRA 63rd Championship Show Results


Best In Show:   Filskov Mrs J    IR SH CH/DK SH CH/INT SH CH Abinvale Traguardo
Reserve Best In Show:    Haxton Mrs C    Stanroph Special Fantasy JW
Best Opposite Sex:    Haxton Mrs C    Stanroph Special Fantasy JW
Best Puppy:    Neil Miss Mary    Moloko Murrungoyara
Best Veteran:    Carter Mrs CA    Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM

Dog CC:    Filskov Mrs J    IR SH CH/DK SH CH/INT SH CH Abinvale Traguardo
Reserve Dog CC:    Cook Mrs Wendy    Calarose On The Up JW
Best Dog Puppy:    Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P    Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua
Best Veteran Dog:    Carter Mrs CA    Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM

Bitch CC:    Haxton Mrs C    Stanroph SpeciaL Fantasy JW
Reserve Bitch CC:    Reeves Mrs Wendy    Rheincroft Over easy JW
Best Bitch Puppy:    Neil Miss Mary    Moloko Murrungoyara
Best Veteran Bitch:    McDonald Miss Mandy    Flyngalee Whispering JW ShCM


   

WINNERS

Best In Show                               Judges: Suzi Golder & Carole Coode


Best in Show                           Reserve Best in Show              Best Puppy in Show    Best Veteran in Show

                 & Best Opposite Sex

Filskov Mrs J                                             Haxton Mrs C                          Neil Miss M                     McDonald Miss M

IR SH CH/DK SH CH/INT SH CH       Stanroph Special Fantasy JW     Moloko Murrungoyara  Canaleigh Hot Gospel     Abinvale Traguardo                                                                                                                              JW ShCM

 
            

  

DOG LINE UP

Judge: Mrs Suzi Golder

Dog CC                                                      Reserve Dog CC                        Best Puppy Dog       Best Veteran Dog

Filskov Mrs J                                                   Cook Mrs W                 Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr LP     Carter Mrs CA

SH CH/IR SH CH                                     Calarrose on the Up    Largymore Luis Espinosa           Canaleigh Hot Gospel

 Abinvale Traguardo                                           JW                                         For Ashiqua                                   JW ShCM



Judge

Carole Coode


Bitch CC

Reserve Bitch CC

Best Bitch Puppy

Best Bitch Veteran

Haxton Mrs C

Reeves Mrs W

Neil Miss M

McDonald Miss M

Stranroph Special Fantasy JW

Rheincroft Over Easy JW

Moloko Murrungoyara

Flyngalee Whispering JW ShCM


BITCH LINE UP

Championship & Limited Obedience Show Results 2014

2014 Championship Photographs Click to view full size picture

Best In Show:

2014 Championship

Filskov Mrs J   

 IR SH CH/DK SH CH/INT SH CH

 Abinvale Traguardo

Championship Show Results