Copyright © Northern Golden Retriever Association 2016. All photographs are subject to copyright.

THE NORTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION

Founded 1946

Open Show 2013

Saturday 5th October at

Wellingore Memorial Hall, Wellingore, Nr Lincoln.


Judge: Mrs Jacquie Smallcombe  (Robscraig)


Results  


BEST IN SHOW Bowen Mrs J J A  GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Webb Mrs S J FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON.

BEST OPPOSITE SEX  Webb Mrs S J FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON.

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW    Beer Mrs A   TASHSHEEN MARTINQUE

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Riley Mrs G LANGSETT ADMIRAL NELSON AT GILDAGOLD ShCM

BEST DOG Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON

RESERVE BEST DOG Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD  PUTJADE PACHANGA WITH MONCHIQUE JW

BEST PUPPY DOG Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)

BEST VETERAN DOG  Riley Mrs GS LANGSETT ADMIRAL NELSON AT GILDAGOLD ShCM


BEST BITCH Bowden Mrs JJA GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA

RESERVE BEST BITCH Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY SHOO SHOO BABY

BEST PUPPY BITCH Beer Mrs A TASHEEN MARTINIQUE


Open Show Results 2013 Click to view full size Click to view full size

Best In Show


All Open Show photographs are by Sarah Middleton.

Please contact Sarah for permission to reproduce them.

e-mail:

sarah@slmiddleton.co.uk



Bowen Mrs J J A

GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA


Winners

Judge Mrs Jacquie Smallcombe


Best Veteran In Show                 Best In Show                 Reserve Best in Show       Best Puppy In Show            

And Best Opposite Sex


Riley Mrs G                                   Bowen Mrs JJA                  Web Mrs S J                         Beer Mrs A

Langsett AdmiraL Nelson           Gillbryan Just Matilda      Fletlanders Pumpkin       Tasheen Martinique  

At Gildagold ShCM                                                                      At Hectson

        


Dog Line Up


lick to view full image

Judge: Mrs Jacquie Smallcombe

                     Dog CC              Reserve Dog CC          Best Puppy Dog                      Best Veteran Dog

                              Webb Mrs S J  Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   Golder Mrs SC  & Mr G S          Riley Mrs G

                     Fletlanders Pumpkin          Putjade Pachanga          Gembaek’s Mixed Music  Langsett Admiral

                     At Hectson                           With Monchique JW         To  Summeramba             Nelson At Gildagold

                                                                                                                  (IMP DK)                             Sh CM                  

Bitch Line Up


Judge: Mrs Jacquie Smallcombe

                Best Bitch                   Reserve Best Bitch              Best Puppy Bitch

                 Bowen Mrs JJA                     Fleet Mrs MA                          Beer Mrs A

             Gillbryan Just Matilda          Eastbury Shoo Shoo Baby    Tashsheen Martinique

   

2013 Open Show Photogallery