Copyright © Northern Golden Retriever Association 2016. All photographs are subject to copyright.

THE NORTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION

Founded 1946

62nd Championship Show

38th Limited Obedience Show

April 6th 2013.


Held at Lady Eastwood Pavillion

Newark & Nottingham Agricultural Society Showground,

Winthorpe, Newark, Notts.


Judges

Dogs: Mrs Carol Gilbert, Bitches: Mrs Val Burns.

Referee: Mrs Pat Trotter


Obedience Judge: Mrs Judy May



Show Manager Mr John Moxon

Acting Show Secretary Mrs Tyna Aulton

The Executive Committee would like to thank all those who helped in anyway to make the Championship and Limited Obedience Show a success.

A visit by the Kennel Club Field Officer rated the show excellent.

 NGRA 62nd Championship Show Results

BEST IN SHOW                     Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M                   SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW     Ward Mrs J                                                 LAURENLEY LAYLA JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX           Ward Mrs J                                                 LAURENLEY LAYLA JW

BEST PUPPY                         Hennessy Mr GM & Mrs LJ                         PANDREFT FOLK SINGER AT RITZILYN

BEST VETERAN                     Zubair Mrs SM                                           SH CHTHORNYWAIT MUSIC OF THE NITE JW


DOG CC                                 Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M                 SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

RESERVE DOG CC                 Gulliver Mrs S                                           TONARA YUKON

BEST DOG PUPPY                 Cooper Miss Angela G                              MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE

BEST VETERAN DOG             Carter Mrs CA                                           CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM

BITCH CC                               Ward Mrs J                                               LAURENLEY LAYLA JW

RESERVE BITCH CC              Clark Miss J                                              TREWATER CONFIDENTIAL

BEST PUPPY BITCH              Hennessy Mr GM & Mrs LJ                         PANDREFT FOLK SINGER AT RITZILYN

BEST VETERAN BITCH          Zubair Mrs SM                                          SH CH THORNYWAIT MUSIC OF THE NITE


NGRA 38th Limited Obedience Show Results.

PRE BEGINNERS  

1st  Williams Ms K: CATCOMBE COUNTRY CZAR


BEGINNERS

1st  Rush Mrs J TILTHAM ST MAARTEN

2nd Ewart Mr A & Mrs J AMIRENE HIGHLANDER AT BEAUPIPPIN


NOVICE

1st  Colledge Miss P VAMP ASH

2nd Ewart Mr A & Mrs J AMIRENE HIGHLANDER AT BEAUPIPPIN

3rd Rush Mrs J TILTHAM ST MAARTEN

 

CLASS ‘A’

1st  Colledge Miss P VAMP ASH


CLASS ‘B’ (0 entries)


CLASS ‘C’  (1 entry, 1 absent)


Champions Class


Judge:  Miss Emma Copley


1st  Wight Miss K & Grimmett Mr R   CH HAYDENE IN LOVE WITH TAFUTA JW

 (Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Haydene Gypsy Love)


2nd  Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

 (Ch Gunhill Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallows Star JW)


3rd  Zubair Mrs SM SH CH THORNYWAIT MUSIC OF THE NITE JW

 (Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Millgreen Midnight Romance At Thornywait)


Res  Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD SH CH MONCHIQUE CHASING DREAMS JW ShCM

 (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Garbank Lislone Jackpot x Monchique Stealing Heaven JW)


VHC  Gerhold Mrs J SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM

 (Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)






    











Championship Show Results 2013

Best In Show

Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M

SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM



All Championship Show photographs are by Sarah Middleton.

Please contact Sarah for permission to reproduce them.

e-mail:

sarah@slmiddleton.co.uk


Winners

Judges:          Mrs Carol Gilbert                Mrs Val Burns


Best in Show                           Reserve Best in Show              Best Puppy in Show    Best Veteran in Show

                 & Best Opposite Sex


Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M        Ward Mrs J                    Hennessy Mr GM & Mrs LJ                Zubair Mrs SM                      Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch                                Laurenly Layla          Pandreft Folk Singer At Ritzilyn     Sh Ch Thornywaite Music  Gunhills January Master JW ShCM                                                                                                     of the Nite JW



Dog Line Up


Judge: Mrs Carol Gilbert

Dog CC                                       Reserve Dog CC                         Best Puppy Dog            Best Veteran Dog

Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M              Gulliver Mrs S                    Cooper Miss Angela G        Carter Mrs CA

SH CH/IR SH CH                                        Tonara Yukon                    Medodaine Angustah    Canaleigh Hot Gospel

Gunhills January Master JW ShCM                                                       At Dikeadaze                   JW ShCM


Bitch Line Up


Judge: Mrs Val Burns

        Bitch CC                                  Best Res. Bitch CC              Best Puppy Bitch       Best Veteran Bitch

                 Ward Mrs J                                     Clark Miss J             Hennessy Mr GM & Mrs LJ      Zubair Mrs SM

Laurenley Layla JW                    Trewater Confidential    Pandreft Folk Singer     SH CH Thornywait Music                                                                                                                           At Ritzilyn                          Of The Nite

Kindly Sponsored By Royal Canin

2013 Championship Show Photographs